Sold
Listing Courtesy of: COLUMBUS OH MLS / Listed By: Adam Ericson, Bauer Realty & Auctions
140 Sycamore Street Glouster, OH 45732
Sold on 04/03/2026
$70,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/03/2026
04/03/2026
Taxes
$2,986(2024)
$2,986(2024)
Lot Size
9.96 acres
9.96 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1918
1918
Style
Ranch
Ranch
School District
Trimble Lsd 505 Ath Co.
Trimble Lsd 505 Ath Co.
COLUMBUS OH MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:46 PM GMT+0000
COLUMBUS OH MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:46 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
$ (+/-)
Mar 20, 2026
Price Changed
$94,000
-5%
-$5,000
Feb 24, 2026
Price Changed
$99,000
-10%
-$11,000
Oct 08, 2025
Price Changed
$110,000
-8%
-$10,000
Jul 30, 2025
Price Changed
$120,000
-31%
-$55,000
Jun 23, 2025
Price Changed
$175,000
-5%
-$9,000
Jun 09, 2025
Price Changed
$184,000
-6%
-$11,000
May 19, 2025
Listed
$195,000
-
-